Known for its effective anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties, Jamaican Black Castor Oil has been used in Jamaica for hundreds of years for everything from healing major health conditions, to hair and skin care. Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor Oil comes from castor seeds (Rincinus Communis) that are organically grown and processed the traditional Jamaican way to extract the most potent version of this wonder oil. The seeds are roasted longer, giving the oil a darker color and more ash content than non-traditionally processed castor oil, which makes it more effective.
Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor Oil is anti-aging, nourishing and moisturizing. It's a favorite among women with natural or transitioning hair, but works well on chemically treated, color-treated, heat-styled and damaged hair as well.
- Restoring, renewing and regrowing dry, damaged or brittle hair
- Keeping hair moisturized and healthy
- Treating hair loss
- Stimulating hair growth
- Eyelash and eyebrow growth
- Acne treatment